Mitglieder

Dirigenten

Tobias Salzgeber, Raron

Johan de Meij, New York

Flöte

Marcia Heinzmann, Visperterminen

Petra In-Albon, Eyholz

Fabienne Schmidhalter, Münsingen

Livia Studer, Brig-Glis

Picolo

Christine Hogg, Saas-Grund

Oboe

Gaëtan Beauchet, Lausanne

Naomi Voeten, Baltschieder

Englisch-Horn

Kazuo Watanabe, Luzern

Klarinette

Helen Amstad, Aarburg

Luzian Aufdenblatten, Zermatt

Bernadette Blaser, Thörishaus

Dominique Brantschen, St. Niklaus

Corinne Burgener, Visperterminen

Florian Guex, Bern

Reto Künzler, Bern

Sandro Lomatter, Saas-Fee

Monika Peter Salzgeber, Raron

Rahel Schmid, Ferden

Melanie Stoffel, Visperterminen

Deborah Studer, Brig-Glis

Manuel Zenklusen, Brig-Glis

Pascal Zenklusen, Brig-Glis

Joël Zuber, Brig-Glis

Jana Zurkinden, Düdingen

Bassklarinette

Lukas Walpen, Zürich

Fagott

Samuel Andenmatten, Visp

Jonas Eggel, Ried-Brig

Natalie Holzer, Brig-Glis

Josef Schmid, Brig-Glis

Tiziana Studer, Visp

Saxophon

Romeo Caldelari, Salgesch

Jonas Frossard, Miège

Annik Gmel, Biberen

Daniel Schmidt, Eyholz

Roberto Zimmermann, Zeneggen

Horn

Alexandra Bregy, Pfäffikon

Samuel Clavien, Salgesch

Mischa Gsponer, Steffisburg

Rainer Jossen, Naters

Jonas Kalbermatten, Naters

Andy Kamber, Solothurn

Daniel Kuonen, Ried-Brig

Stephanie Magnani, Brig-Glis

Trompete

Laura Crausaz, Alterswil

Kai Jossen, Lalden

Georges Martig, Brig-Glis

Stefan Millius, Brig-Glis

Tobias Salzgeber, Raron

Jan Schnyder, Erschmatt

Posaune

Daniel Alessi, Salgesch

Patrik Forny, Steg

Benjamin Minnig, Naters

Markus Studer, Visp

Gert Zumofen, Baltschieder

Euphonium

Lukas Heinzmann, Lalden

Erich Werlen, Ferden

Tuba

Sven Ritz, Lalden

Amadé Schnyder, Brig-Glis

Jérôme Zumstein, Bern

Perkussion

Romeo Arnold, Termen

David Clavien, Salgesch

Yvette Hutter, Lalden

Daniel Locher, Erschmatt

Gaëtan Monnet, Veyras

Enea Werlen, Ferden

Klavier

Sarah Brunner, Visp

Dorothee Steiner, Naters

Harfe

Michel Bühler, Blonay

Kontrabass

Regula Fercher, Brig-Glis

Melda Umur, Zürich

Cello

Ruth Bonuccelli-Bovier, Sion

Claudia Kovacs, Basel

Jochen Penzien, Baltschieder

Andrea Walker, Birmensdorf